Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Updated August 2014

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Masters Pest Control Sydney website http://www.masterspestcontrolsydney.com.au/.

Masters Pest Control Sydney is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Masters Pest Control Sydney is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Masters Pest Control Sydney may collect or store any user personal information through online forms.

Quotes and enquiries

Masters Pest Control Sydney collects quotes and enquiries by requesting the user supplies their contact details such as their name, phone number and email. The contact details are only used by us to reply back with a quote or answer any question the user has. Contact details are treated as personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

Masters Pest Control Sydney does not share any user personal information.

Personal information we may collect

We may collect the following types of personal information:

  • name;

  • email address;

  • telephone number;

  • information you provide to us answer your question or quote.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Masters Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Security

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access, including by means of firewalls, password access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions. If you suspect any misuse or loss of, or unauthorised access to, your personal information, contact us using the details outlined below or visit our contact page.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Masters Pest Control Sydney reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Masters Pest Control Sydney welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us directly:

Phone: (02) 8007 4666

Mobile: 0405066692

Address: P O Box 5189, Greystanes 2145